Monday , November 19 2018

KVS Recruitment 2018 For Teaching and Non Teaching Posts

KVS Recruitment 2018 For Teaching and Non Teaching Posts @ kvsangathan.nic.in

KVS Recruitment 2018 For Teaching and Non Teaching Posts @ kvsangathan.nic.in: Good News for Job Seekers!! Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has released a notification to recruit candidates for teaching and non- teaching posts. There are total 8339 vacancies for different posts like principal, TGT, PGT, PRT, Librarian and vice principal. Candidates can check full details regarding the KVS Recruitment for teachers. Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan is an autonomous organisation that comes under the Ministry of Human Resource Development.

KVS Recruitment

KVS Recruitment 2018 For Teaching and Non Teaching Posts 

KVS Recruitment 2018

Eligible candidates need to apply online before 13.09.2018 via www.kvsangathan.nic.in. Other means or mode of application will not be accepted by the official board. The exam will be conducted in offline mode. As teaching is the mother of all profession, so if you want to continue teaching as your profession without any delay, apply for it. You can apply online for the post which you are interested in.

Starting Date for  Registration24.08.2018
Last Date to Apply13.09.2018
KVS Recruitment 2018 Vacancy DetailsTotal No. Of Posts
Principal76 Posts
Vice Principal220 Posts
PGT592 Posts
TGT1900 Posts
Library Head50 Posts
Primary Teacher5300 posts
Primary Teacher(music)201 Posts

Details of Posts, Age limit Required, Pay Level and Vacancies

  1. Post – Principal (Group A)

Pay Level – 12 (Rs.78800-209200)

Age Limit – Min 35 Years, Max 50 Years (as on 30.09.2018)

UROBCSCSTTOTALOHVHHHOTHERS*
4119110576020020

2. Post – Vice Principal (Group A)

PAY LEVEL -10 (Rs.56100-177500)

AGE LIMIT: Minimum – 35 years and Maximum-45 years (as on 30.09.2018)

UROBCSCSTTOTALOHVHHHOTHERS*
1175731152200303020

 3. Post – Post Graduate Teachers (PGT) (Group B)

PAY LEVEL-8 (Rs.47600-151100)

AGE LIMIT: Maximum-40 years (as on 30.09,2018)

S.No.SubjectsUROBCSCSTTOTALOHVHHHOTHERS
1HINDI221907045201000
2ENGLISH2418080555010100
3PHYSICS25131204540000
4CHEMISTRY29170905600000
5MATHS281608055702000
6BIOLOGY23141003500000
7HISTORY2815080556010100
8GEPGRAPHY2820080561010100
9ECONOMICS2816080456010100
10COMMERCE21101034501000
11COMPY. SC.21140605460000
TOTAL2771729548592080400

4.Post – Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT) (Group B)

PAY LEVEL-7 (Rs.44900-142400)

AGE LIMIT: Maximum-35 years (as on 30.09.2018)

S.No.SubjectsUROBCSCSTTOTALOHVHHHOTHERS
1HINDI134714020265040400
2ENGLISH137724021270040400
3SANSKRIT61361809124020200
4SCIENCE1467844222900000
5MATHS9651341419506000
6SOCIAL STUDIES2191186533435060700
7P&HE45311407970000
8ART&EDU.503415081070200101
9WET502930081170101010
TOTAL 93852030014219002518201

5. Post – Librarian (Group B)

PAY LEVEL-7 (Rs.44900-142400)

AGE LIMIT: Maximum-35 years (as on 30.09.2018)

 

UROBCSCSTTOTALOHVHHHOTHERS*
2414080450010010

 6. Post – Primary Teacher (Group B)

PAY LEVEL-6 (Rs.35400-112400)

AGE LIMIT: Maximum-30 years (as on 30.09.2018)

UROBCSCSTTOTALOHVHHHOTHERS*
267214317983995300808000

 7. Post – Primary Music Teacher (Group B)

PAY LEVEL-6 (Rs.35400-112400)

AGE LIMIT: Maximum-30 years (as on 30.09.2018)

UROBCSCSTTOTALOHVHHHOTHERS*
101543115201030300

At last, we would say that people who are interested in teaching can utilize this opportunity to get a government job. Therefore, check if you are eligible and without any delay apply online KVS Recruitment 2018 for teaching and non- teaching posts. Do not miss out this golden chance to carry your profession as a teacher. For more details and upcoming notification related to KVS Recruitment 2018, please bookmark our page. Here, we will provide all the necessary details needed to apply for the exam.

 Download and apply online KVS Recruitment 2018 for teaching and non- teaching posts

NOTE: For easy updates add us on whatsapp and leave your mobile number with us and like our jntuworldforum(official) facebook page .Hope you share this information with your friends and also in social media AND Download Android app

Facebook Group         Facebook Page       Download Android app

About admin2

Check Also

AP TET Cum TRT notification 2018 – Apply online for 7675 Posts

AP TET Cum TRT notification 2018 – Apply online for 7675 Posts  AP TET Cum …